Hall of Honor

Baseball

2000 - Senior League, District 3 Champions

2005 - 11 Year Old, District 3 Champions

2011 -  Senior League, District 3 Champions
Ocean Armstrong, Tristan Bailey, Eli Barkley, Jake Cline, Patrick Clark, Zane Hostetler, Forrest Miller, Dalton Morris, Chad Phillips, Bradley Ritchie, Daniel Rohrer

2012 -  Ages 9 & 10, District 3 Champions
 Managed by Tim Turner, Coaches Steve Reid and Joey Suters
Gage Allebaugh, Tanner Lantz, Justin Lohr, Bryson Lutz, Brennan Moyers, Ben Reid, Blake Sager, Adam Simmers, Bryce Suters, Bryce Turner, Caleb Wade 

2012 - Junior League, District 3 Champions
Coached by Larry DePoy, Bryan Duff, Mark Poirot and Tim Turner
Jake DePoy, Bradley Duff, Dalton Gerstenmaier, Brandon Gill, Jesse Layne, Joey Moran, Colton Poirot, Brenlee Reedy, Matthew Rittenhouse, Tanner Skillmore, Beau Turner, 

2012 - Senior League, District 3 Champions
Coached by Jeff Ritchie
Tristan Bailey, Dylan Bare, Patty Clark, Jake Cline, Matt Hart, Kenley Lohr, Forrest Miller, Dalton Morris, Austin Reed, Daniel Rohrer, Brad Ritchie, Hunter Weaver 

2013 -  Ages 9 & 10,  District 3 Champions
Managed by Brian Hutchenson, Coaches Jason Stuhlmiller and Joey Suters 
Gage Allebaugh, Damian Hensley, Ben Hutchenson, Tanner Lantz, Bryson Lutz, Isaiah Marsh, Cole Morris, Ezra Paul, Jacob Petersheim, Matthew Phillips, Chase Semmig, Landen Stuhlmiller, Bryce Suters 

2014 -  Ages 10 & 11,  District 3 Champions
Manager: Jimmy Semmig, Coaches: Brad Lutz, Jason Stuhlmiller
Gage Allebaugh, Landon Stuhlmiller, Jacob Petersheim, Bryson Lutz, Chase Semmig, Cole Morris, Ben Hutchenson, Isaiah Marsh, Damian Hensley, Bryce Bauserman, Ezra Paul, Matthew Phillips

2015 - Ages 11 & 12, District 3 Champions
Manager: Joey Suters, Coaches: Brad Lutz, Jason Stuhlmiller
Gage Allebaugh,  Wesley Delawder, Wyatt Emswiler, Brayden Hinkle, Joshua Hughes, Ben Hutcheson, Bryson Lutz, Cole Morris, Jacob Petersheim, Matthew Phillips, Chase Semmig, Landon Stuhlmiller, Bryce Suters

2015 - Intermediate Baseball 50/70, District 3 Champions, State Runner-Up

Manager: Steve Reid, Coaches: Tim Turner & Wes Wade
Joel Biller, Jake Buchanan, Hunter Miller, Evan Hostetler, Ben Reid, Adam Simmers, Matt Mcilwee, Justin Lohr, Caleb Wade, Bryce Turner, Blake Sager, Brennon Moyers

2016 - Baseball 9/10, District 3 Champions
Manager: Chad Hensley, Coaches: Shane Hinkle, Keith Wilt
Caleb Allebaugh, Kristian Beck, Jacob Funkhouser, Bransen Hensley, Landon Lewis, Conner Michael, Trey Mccoy, Dominic Paul, Ryder Post, Robert Reid, Isaiah Shackelford, Matthew Wilkins, Austin Wilt

2016 - Intermediate Baseball 50/70, District 3 Champions, VA State Champions
Manager: Jimmy Semmig, Coaches: Brad Lutz, Jason Stuhlmiller
Gage Allebaugh, Bryce Bauserman, Trace Brunk, Wyatt Emswiler, Dakota Fulk, Josh Hughes, Bryson Lutz, Isaiah Marsh, Cole Morris, Ezra Paul, Matthew Phillips, Chase Semmig, Landon Stuhlmiller


Softball

1994 - Ages 9 & 10, District 3 Champions

1995 - Ages 9 & 10, District 3 Champions

2006 - Ages 10 & 11, District 3 Champions, State Runner-Up
Heather Bagwell, Heather Cantrell, Shayna Driver, Ana Flick, Mariah Foltz, Raven Greer, Paige Lam, Nisa Seekford, Lauren Shank, Danielle Smith, Brittany Turner, Celia Turner, Megan Wenger

2012 -  Junior League, District 3 Champions

Local Sponsors

Copyright © 2019 Broadway Community Little League  |  Privacy Statement |  Terms Of Use |  License Agreement |  Children's Privacy Policy  Login