Website Manager

Broadway Community Little League

Broadway Community Little League

Hall of Honor

2019
Junior League Baseball District 3 Champions, VA State Champions

Intermediate 50/70 Baseball, VA State Champions

Minor League Softball, District 3 Champions, VA State Runner-Up

Farm League (Coach Pitch) Baseball, District 3 Champions

2018
Junior League Baseball, District 3 Champions

Intermediate 50/70 Baseball, District 3 Champions, VA State Champions, Southeast Regional Runner-up

2017
Baseball 10/11, District 3 Champions

2016

Baseball 9/10, District 3 Champions
Manager: Chad Hensley, Coaches: Shane Hinkle, Keith Wilt
Caleb Allebaugh, Kristian Beck, Jacob Funkhouser, Bransen Hensley, Landon Lewis, Conner Michael, Trey Mccoy, Dominic Paul, Ryder Post, Robert Reid, Isaiah Shackelford, Matthew Wilkins, Austin Wilt

Intermediate Baseball 50/70, District 3 Champions, VA State Champions
Manager: Jimmy Semmig, Coaches: Brad Lutz, Jason Stuhlmiller
Gage Allebaugh, Bryce Bauserman, Trace Brunk, Wyatt Emswiler, Dakota Fulk, Josh Hughes, Bryson Lutz, Isaiah Marsh, Cole Morris, Ezra Paul, Matthew Phillips, Chase Semmig, Landon Stuhlmiller

2015
Baseball 11/12, District 3 Champions
Manager: Joey Suters, Coaches: Brad Lutz, Jason Stuhlmiller
Gage Allebaugh,  Wesley Delawder, Wyatt Emswiler, Brayden Hinkle, Joshua Hughes, Ben Hutcheson, Bryson Lutz, Cole Morris, Jacob Petersheim, Matthew Phillips, Chase Semmig, Landon Stuhlmiller, Bryce Suters

Intermediate Baseball 50/70, District 3 Champions, State Runner-Up
Manager: Steve Reid, Coaches: Tim Turner & Wes Wade
Joel Biller, Jake Buchanan, Hunter Miller, Evan Hostetler, Ben Reid, Adam Simmers, Matt Mcilwee, Justin Lohr, Caleb Wade, Bryce Turner, Blake Sager, Brennon Moyers

2014
Baseball 10/11,  District 3 Champions
Manager: Jimmy Semmig, Coaches: Brad Lutz, Jason Stuhlmiller
Gage Allebaugh, Landon Stuhlmiller, Jacob Petersheim, Bryson Lutz, Chase Semmig, Cole Morris, Ben Hutchenson, Isaiah Marsh, Damian Hensley, Bryce Bauserman, Ezra Paul, Matthew Phillips

2013 
Baseball 9/10,  District 3 Champions
Managed by Brian Hutchenson, Coaches Jason Stuhlmiller and Joey Suters 
Gage Allebaugh, Damian Hensley, Ben Hutchenson, Tanner Lantz, Bryson Lutz, Isaiah Marsh, Cole Morris, Ezra Paul, Jacob Petersheim, Matthew Phillips, Chase Semmig, Landen Stuhlmiller, Bryce Suters 

2012 

Senior League, District 3 Champions
Coached by Jeff Ritchie
Tristan Bailey, Dylan Bare, Patty Clark, Jake Cline, Matt Hart, Kenley Lohr, Forrest Miller, Dalton Morris, Austin Reed, Daniel Rohrer, Brad Ritchie, Hunter Weaver 

Junior League, District 3 Champions
Coached by Larry DePoy, Bryan Duff, Mark Poirot and Tim Turner
Jake DePoy, Bradley Duff, Dalton Gerstenmaier, Brandon Gill, Jesse Layne, Joey Moran, Colton Poirot, Brenlee Reedy, Matthew Rittenhouse, Tanner Skillmore, Beau Turner

Baseball 9/10, District 3 Champions
Managed by Tim Turner, Coaches Steve Reid and Joey Suters
Gage Allebaugh, Tanner Lantz, Justin Lohr, Bryson Lutz, Brennan Moyers, Ben Reid, Blake Sager, Adam Simmers, Bryce Suters, Bryce Turner, Caleb Wade 

2011
Senior League, District 3 Champions
Ocean Armstrong, Tristan Bailey, Eli Barkley, Jake Cline, Patrick Clark, Zane Hostetler, Forrest Miller, Dalton Morris, Chad Phillips, Bradley Ritchie, Daniel Rohrer

2006
Softball 10/11, District 3 Champions, State Runner-Up
Heather Bagwell, Heather Cantrell, Shayna Driver, Ana Flick, Mariah Foltz, Raven Greer, Paige Lam, Nisa Seekford, Lauren Shank, Danielle Smith, Brittany Turner, Celia Turner, Megan Wenger

2005 

Baseball 11 Year Old, District 3 Champions

2000

Baseball Senior League, District 3 Champions

1995
Softball  9/10, District 3 Champions

1994
Softball 9/10, District 3 Champions 

Contact

Broadway Community Little League
P.O. Box 628Timberville VA 22853 
   

Email: [email protected]

Copyright © 2020 Broadway Community Little League  |  Privacy Statement |  Terms Of Use |  License Agreement |  Children's Privacy Policy  Log In